FNS Trading Inc Privacy Policy/Politique de protection des renseignements personnels de FNS Trading

FNS TRADING, INC.

Last updated: May 11, 2021

Welcome to FNS Trading, Inc. (“FNS”, “we”, “us”, or “our”).

FNS wants you to be familiar with how we collect, use, transfer and disclose your personal information. This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) applies to personal information we collect through your use of our website and any other interactions you have with us. FNS also acts as a service provider and processes personal information on behalf of other companies and business partners, in which case the privacy policy of the company with control over such personal information will apply and our processing of such personal information is limited as described below.

By visiting our website, interacting with us, or purchasing products from us (as seller of record) on behalf of and via the platforms of our business partners, you consent to the collection, use, transfer, processing and disclosure of your personal information by FNS in accordance with the terms of and for the purposes set out in this Policy, as they may be amended from time to time.

Please review this Policy periodically.

SUMMARY OF PRIVACY POLICY

We may collect personal information from you when you visit our website or otherwise interact or communicate with us. We use Cookies and other similar tracking technologies to collect website usage information, including Internet Protocol (“IP”) address and browser configuration of your device, the date and time of your request, the uniform resource locator of the referring and/or exiting websites.

We may also collect personal information from you when you provide it to us during your purchase of LG products from FNS via Shopify’s platform. Such personal information may include: your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, and telephone number. FNS and LG do not receive your credit card information. Shopify handles your credit card and payment information. LG may also receive and process your contact information in order to facilitate delivery and complete the transaction. 

We collect your personal information in order to:

  • provide you with our website;
  • to provide you with support and handle inquiries;
  • to improve the quality and functionality of the website;
  • to facilitate, coordinate, process and complete transactions related to the sale of LG products (through FNS as seller of record), including:
    • payment processing (via Shopify’s payment gateway and processors (PayPal and Visa);
    • delivery and shipping (via LG’s coordinated shipping service);
  • to communicate with you about our products, including updates or newsletters;
  • to ensure that our website remains functioning and secure;
  • to investigate, prevent or act on any illegal activities; and
  • to comply with any applicable law and assist law enforcement agencies as required.

FNS may disclose your personal information to the following parties:

  • Individuals or organizations who are our advisers or consultants;
  • Our Business Partners (LG and Shopify) and their service providers when you make purchases of LG products:
    • Shopify’s payment processors (PayPal and Visa);
    • LG will coordinate delivery and shipping and their shipping provider will receive names and delivery addresses in order to deliver the purchased products;
  • Other service providers, including individuals or organizations who are, or may be, involved in maintaining, reviewing and developing our systems, procedures and infrastructure including testing or upgrading our computer systems, provide email solutions, or hosting services.

 

Under certain exceptional circumstances, FNS may have a legal duty or right to collect, use or disclose your personal information without your knowledge or consent.

You have the following choices:

  • Subject to applicable law and certain exceptions, you have the right to request access to and/or correction of your personal information;
  • You may disable cookies through the settings in your browser;
  • You may contact us to opt out of the use or sharing of your personal information.

 

Contact Us

For more information on our Policy, our privacy practices, or to obtain access to or correction of your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer by emailing us at Pia.in@pantos.ca or at:

 

20 Norelco Drive

North York

Ontario, Canada

M9L 2X6

 

 


 

FULL VERSION OF PRIVACY POLICY

  1.  TYPES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

Personal information means any information about an identifiable individual, which means any information that relates to you and identifies you personally, either alone or in combination with other information.

We may collect the following types of personal information from you:

  • Website data and automatically collected information: We collect and use certain information and data regarding your access and use of our website. When you visit our website via a web browser and/or mobile device, our servers record the information that your browser automatically sends whenever visiting or using a website, including your web request, the Internet Protocol (“IP”) address and browser configuration of your device, the date and time of your request, the uniform resource locator of the referring and/or exiting websites.

 

  • Cookies and Tracking Technologies: We use cookies to collect usage information when you visit our website and to improve its functionality. Cookies are small text files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing a more customized website experience. Cookies help us to enhance functionality and navigation for users, to count users and to recognize users, and to personalize the services and improve your experience.

 

  • Disabling Cookies: If you wish to disable cookies, please refer to your browser help menu to learn how to disable cookies. Please note that if you disable cookies, you may be unable to access some customized features on our website.

 

  • User Communications: When you send email or other communications to us, we may retain those communications in order to process your inquiries, respond to your requests and improve our website and services.

 

  • Information you provide when you purchase products from FNS (as Seller of Record) acting on behalf of and via the platforms of our business partners: FNS acts as seller of record of certain LG Electronics (“LG”) products available for purchase on Shopify’s e-commerce platform (Shopify and LG, each a “Business Partner”).
    • Shopify: Shopify’s Terms of Service, Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy describe how Shopify collects, uses, transfers, processes and discloses your personal information on its e-commerce platform. Please consult this documentation for information on Shopify’s processing of personal information when you purchase LG products from FNS, acting as Seller of Record on behalf of LG.
    • LG: FNS is selling products through LG’s storefront on Shopify. Accordingly, LG will also receive certain types of the personal information you provide in the course of a transaction or any other interactions you may have with LG. Please visit LG’s [Privacy Policy] here to understand their personal information handling practices.
2. PURPOSES OF COLLECTION

We collect your personal information in order to:

  • provide you with our website;
  • to provide you with support and handle inquiries;
  • to improve the quality and functionality of the website;
  • to facilitate, coordinate, process and complete transactions related to the sale of LG products (through FNS as seller of record), including:
    • payment processing (via Shopify’s payment gateway and processors (PayPal and Visa);
    • delivery and shipping (via LG’s coordinated shipping service);
  • to communicate with you about our products, including updates or newsletters;
  • to ensure that our website remains functioning and secure;
  • to investigate, prevent or act on any illegal activities; and
  • to comply with any applicable law and assist law enforcement agencies as required.

Our use of personal information is limited to the purposes described in this Policy. FNS does not otherwise sell, trade, barter, exchange or disclose for consideration any personal information we have obtained.

3. CONSENT

    As required by applicable law, FNS will obtain your consent before, or when, we collect, use and/or disclose your personal information. By visiting our website, interacting with us, or purchasing products from us (as seller of record) on behalf of and via the platforms of our business partners, you consent to the collection, use, transfer and disclosure of your personal information by FNS in accordance with the terms of and for the purposes set out in this Policy, as they may be amended from time to time. Otherwise, FNS will obtain your consent (by verbal, written or electronic agreement) to collect, use or disclose your personal information for any new and additional purpose.

    At any time, subject to contractual and legal restrictions, you may withdraw or change your consent to our use of your personal information, request us to delete it from our files, or notify us if you do not wish us to use your personal information for any purpose other than for the purposes specifically identified when you provided it to us.

    It should be noted that in certain circumstances, our services can only be offered if you provide us with personal information (i.e. purchases of products). If you choose not to provide us with the required personal information, we will not be able to offer you certain services. We will inform you of the consequences of the withdrawal of consent, if applicable.

    Under certain exceptional circumstances, FNS may have a legal duty or right to collect, use or disclose your personal information without your knowledge or consent. In accordance with applicable laws, we will not disclose your personal information without your consent, except where your information is required to be disclosed: (i) for the purposes of completing a business transaction, such as a sale of our business, merger, amalgamation or similar transaction; (ii) for law enforcement purposes; (iii) for the purpose of complying with a legal requirement; (iv) where information is public as permitted by law; (v) where it is reasonable for the purposes of investigating a breach of an agreement, or actual or suspected illegal activity; or (vi) where it is necessary to permit us to pursue available remedies or limit any damages that we may sustain.

    Where required or permitted to disclose personal information without consent, we will not disclose more information than is required.

    4. SHARING OF YOUR INFORMATION

      FNS may disclose your personal information to the following parties:

      • Individuals or organizations who are our advisers or consultants;
      • Our Business Partners (LG and Shopify) and their service providers:
        • Shopify’s payment processors (PayPal and Visa);
        • LG will coordinate delivery and shipping and their shipping provider will receive names and delivery addresses in order to deliver the purchased products;
      • FNS may disclose any personal information it processes to a third party in the event of a change of ownership of, or a grant of a security interest in, all or part of FNS through, for example, an asset or share sale, or some other form of business combination, merger, amalgamation or joint venture, provided that such party is bound by appropriate agreements or obligations and required to use or disclose such personal information in a manner consistent with the use and disclosure provisions in this Policy and applicable law.
      • Other service providers, including individuals or organizations who are, or may be, involved in maintaining, reviewing and developing our systems, procedures and infrastructure including testing or upgrading our computer systems, provide email solutions, or hosting services.
      5. STORAGE, CROSS-BORDER TRANSFER AND SAFEGUARDING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

        Information that we collect from our website is stored on servers managed by LG Electronics using standard physical, technical and organizational security procedures and practices appropriate to the nature of the information in an effort to protect information from unauthorized access, destruction, use, modification, or disclosure. We further protect personal information by restricting access to it to those employees that require access to the information in order to provide our website. Please note that confidentiality and security can never be 100% assured when information is transmitted or stored electronically.

        FNS does not store any of the personal information we collected or processed through the provision of the LG/Shopify services. FNS collects personal information associated with each specific order from the Shopify platform and enters such information into LG’s system. Shopify and LG will store such personal information in accordance with their privacy practices.

        Accordingly, FNS may transfer such personal information to a service provider and/or Business Partner which stores information that may be accessed from outside of Canada and where privacy laws may offer different levels of protection from those in Canada. Your personal information may also be subject to access by and disclosure to law enforcement agencies under the applicable foreign legislation.

        6. RETENTION OF YOUR INFORMATION

          We keep the personal information we collect through our website only as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected and to meet our legal and contractual obligations. The length of time we retain information varies, depending on the purpose for which it was collected and the nature of the information. We will destroy, erase or make anonymous documents or other records containing personal information as soon as it is reasonable to conclude that the original purpose is no longer being served by retention of the information and retention is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.

          Again, FNS does not retain any personal information collected through the provision of the LG/Shopify services.

          7. MANAGING YOUR INFORMATION
            • FNS permits the reasonable right of access to the personal information collected through its website or your interactions with us. Upon written request and authentication of identity, we will provide you with access to your personal information under our control, subject to any legal requirements and applicable exceptions to the right of access. We will make the information available within thirty days or provide written notice where additional time is required to fulfill the request. Where an access request is refused, we will notify you in writing and provide our rationale for refusal along with a list of next steps available to you.
            • If you demonstrate the inaccuracy or incompleteness of personal information, we will amend the information as required. If appropriate, we will send the amended information to third party service providers to whom the information has been disclosed.

            Depending on your use of our website and/or our services, you may have the following choices:

            • Cookies Settings and Preferences. You may disable cookies and other tracking technologies through the settings in your browser. While doing so may negatively affect your experience with the use of our Apps and Services, it will not prevent us from transacting with you.
            • Opt-Outs. You may contact us to opt out of the use or sharing of your personal information.
            8. LEGAL DISCLAIMER

               

              We may provide links to, or automatically produce search results for, third-party websites or resources, or third-party information referencing or linking to third-party websites or resources. FNS has no control over such third-party websites and resources, and you acknowledge and agree that FNS is not responsible for the content or information contained therein. When you follow such a link, you are no longer protected by our Policy, and we encourage you to read the privacy statements or other disclaimers of such other parties. FNS is not responsible for the privacy or security practices or the content of external websites, services or products.

               

              9. CHILDREN

                 

                FNS does not knowingly permit persons under the age of 18 (or age of legal majority) to register to purchase our products, and does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information of such individuals.

                 

                10.HOW TO CONTACT US FOR QUESTIONS, COMMENTS OR COMPLAINTS

                   

                  FNS responds in a timely manner to your questions, concerns and complaints about the privacy of your personal information and our Policy and procedures.

                   

                  Please contact our Privacy Officer by emailing us at Pia.in@pantos.ca or at:

                   

                  20 Norelco Drive

                  North York

                  Ontario, Canada

                  M9L 2X6

                   

                  Please note that if we are unable to resolve your privacy concerns, you may have the right to complain to the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada or the appropriate provincial Information and Privacy Commissioner.

                   

                  FNS TRADING, INC.

                  Dernière mise à jour : Le 11 mai 2021

                  Bienvenue chez FNS Trading, Inc. («‘ FNS », « nous », « notre » ou « nos »).

                  FNS désire vous informer de la façon dont nous recueillons, utilisons, transférons et divulguons vos renseignements personnels. La présente politique de protection des renseignements personnels (la « Politique ») s’applique aux renseignements personnels que nous recueillons quand vous utilisez notre site Web et lors de toute autre interaction que vous avez avec nous. FNS agit aussi en qualité de fournisseur de services et traite des renseignements personnels au nom d’autres entreprises et partenaires commerciaux; dans pareil cas, la politique de l’entreprise contrôlant lesdits renseignements personnels s’appliquera et notre traitement de tels renseignements personnels sera limité à ce qui suit.

                  En visitant notre site Web, en interagissant avec nous ou en achetant des produits de nous (en qualité de vendeur enregistré) au nom de nos partenaires commerciaux et par voie de leurs plateformes, vous consentez à la collecte, à l’utilisatiom, au transfert, au traitement et à la divulgation de vos renseignements personnels par FNS conformément aux termes et aux fins cités dans la présente Politique et amendés de temps à autre.

                  Veuillez passer la présente Politique en revue régulièrement.

                  SOMMAIRE DE LA POLITIQUE DE PROTECTION DES RENSEIGNEMENTS PERSONNELS

                  Nous obtenons vos renseignements personnels quand vous visitez notre site Web ou interagissez ou communiquez avec nous d'une autre façon. Nous utilisons des témoins et d’autres technologies de suivi semblables pour recueillir des renseignements sur l’utilisation du site Web, notamment l’adresse de protocole internet («‘ IP ») et la configuration du navigateur de votre appareil, la date et l’heure de votre demande, et l’adresse universelle (URL) des sites Web de référence et / ou de sortie.

                  Nous pouvons aussi obtenir vos renseignements personnels quand vous nous les fournissez pour faire l’achat de produits LG de FNS depuis la plateforme Shopify. Ces renseignements personnels peuvent comprendre vos nom, adresse de facturation, adresse d’expédition, adresse électronique et numéro de téléphone. FNS et LG ne reçoivent aucun renseignement concernant votre carte de crédit. Shopify traite les renseignements concernant votre carte de credit et le paiement. LG peut aussi recevoir et traiter vos coordonnées dans le but de faciliter la livraison et de compléter la transaction. 

                  Nous recueillons vos renseignements personnels dans les buts suivants :

                  • vous permettre d’utiliser notre site Web;
                  • vous offrir un soutien et répondre à vos questions;
                  • améliorer la qualité et la fonctionnalité du site Web;
                  • faciliter, coordonner, traiter et exécuter les transactions liées à la vente de produits LG (par l’entremise de FNS en qualité de vendeur enregistré), dont :
                    • le traitement du paiement (par la passerelle de paiement Shopify et les processeurs (PayPal et Visa);
                    • la livraison et l’expédition (par le servide de livraison utilisé par LG);
                  • communiquer avec vous concernant nos produits, y compris des mises à jour ou des bulletins;
                  • assurer que notre site Web reste fonctionnel et sécurisé;
                  • empêcher ou contrer toute activité illégale et faire enquête à leur sujet; et
                  • se conformer aux lois applicables et aider les autorités policières le cas échéant.

                  FNS pourrait divulguer vos renseignements personnels aux parties suivantes :

                  • Les personnes ou organisations qui agissent en qualité de conseillers ou de consultants;
                  • Nos partenaires commerciaux (LG et Shopify) et leurs fournisseurs de services quand vous achetez des produits LG;
                    • Les processeurs de paiement de Shopify (PayPal et Visa);
                    • LG coordonnera la livraison et l’expédition et leur transporteur recevra les noms et adresses de livraison afin de pouvoir livrer les produits achetés;
                  • D’autres fournisseurs de services dont les personnes ou organisations qui sont ou pourraient être impliquées dans le maintien, la revue et le développement de nos systèmes, les procédures et l’infrastructure, notamment les tests ou les mises à niveau de nos systèmes informatiques, fournir des solutions de messagerie électronique ou des services d’hébergement.

                   

                  Dans certains cas exceptionnels, FNS pourrait avoir l’obligation légale ou le droit de recueillir, d’utiliser ou de divulguer vos renseignements personnels sans votre connaissance ou votre consentement.

                  Vous avez les choix suivants :

                  • Sous réserve de la loi applicable et de certaines exceptions, vous avez le droit de demander accès à vos renseignements personnels et / ou de les corriger;
                  • Vous pouvez désactiver les témoins par l’entremise des paramètres de votre navigateur;
                  • Vous pouvez nous contacter pour interrompre l’utilisation ou le partage de vos renseignements personnels.

                   

                  Nous contacter

                  Pour en savoir plus sur notre Politique et nos pratiques de protection des renseignements personnels ou gagner accès à vos renseignements personnels ou les corriger, veuillez contacter notre agent de protection de la vie privée par courriel à Pia.in@pantos.ca ou au :

                   

                  20 Norelco Drive

                  North York

                  Ontario -Canada

                  M9L 2X6

                   

                   



                   

                  VERSION COMPLÈTE DE LA POLITIQUE DE PROTECTION DES RENSEIGNEMENTS PERSONNELS

                  1. TYPES DE RENSEIGNEMENTS PERSONNELS RECUEILLIS

                  Par renseignements personnels s’entend tout renseignement permettant d’identifier une personne, soit tout renseignement à votre sujet et vous identifiant personnellement, seul ou en combinaison avec d’autres renseignements.

                  Nous pourrions recueillir les types de renseignements personnels suivants à votre sujet :

                  • Données du site Web et renseignements recueillis automatiquement : Nous recueillons et utilisons certains renseignements et certaines données concernant votre accès et votre utilisation de notre site Web. Quand vous visitez notre site Web par voie d’un navigateur et / ou d’un appareil mobile, nos serveurs enregistrent l’information que votre navigateur transmet automatiquement chaque fois que vous visitez ou utilisez un site Web, notamment votre demande Web, l’adresse de protocole Internet (« IP »), la configuration du navigateur de votre appareil, et l’adresse universelle (« URL ») des sites Web de référence ou à la sortie.

                   

                  • Témoins et autres méthodes de suivi Nous utilisons des témoins pour recueillir des renseignements sur l’utilisation quand vous visitez notre site Web et pour améliorer sa fonctionnalité. Les témoins sont de petits fichiers texte sur votre disque dur qui nous aident à fournir une expérience plus personnalisée du site Web. Les témoins nous aident à améliorer la fonctionnalité et la navigation, à compter le nombre d’utilisateurs et à reconnaître les utilisateurs, et à personnaliser les services et améliorer votre expérience.

                   

                  • Désactivation des témoins Si vous voulez désactiver les témoins, référez-vous au menu d’aide de votre navigateur afin d’apprendre comment désactiver les témoins. Notez que si vous désactivez les témoins, vous pourriez perdre accès à certaines fonctionnalités personnalisées de notre site Web.

                   

                  • Communications avec les utilisateurs Quand vous nous envoyez un courriel ou toute autre communication, nous pourrions conserver ces communications afin de répondre à vos demandes et questions et améliorer notre site Web et nos services.

                   

                  • Les renseignements que vous fournissez lors de l’achat de produits de FNS (en tant que vendeur enregistré) au nom de nos partenaires commerciaux et par l’entremise de leurs plateformes : FNS agit en qualité de vendeur enregistré de certains produits LG Electronics (« LG ») offerts sur la plateforme de commerce électronique Shopify (Shopify et LG, chacun un « partenaire commercial »).
                    • Shopify :Les Modalités de service de Shopify, la Politique de protection des renseignements personnels et la Politique sur les témoins décrivent comment Shopify recuille, utilise, transfère, traite et divulgue vos renseignements personnels sur sa plateforme de commerce électronique. Veuillez consulter ces documents pour en savoir plus sur la façon dont Shopify traite vos renseignements personnels lors de l’achat de produits LG de FNS, agissant en qualité de vendeur enregistré pour LG.
                    • LG : FNS vend des produits par l’entremise du magasin électronique de LG sur Shopify. Aussi, LG recevra certains types de renseignements personnels que vous fournissez dans le cours d’une transaction ou de toute autre interaction avec LG. Consultez la Politique de protection des renseignements personnels de LG pour comprendre ses pratiques de traitement des renseignements personnels.
                  1. RAISONS DE LA COLLECTE

                  Nous recueillons vos renseignements personnels dans les buts suivants :

                  • vous permettre d’utiliser notre site Web;
                  • vous offrir un soutien et répondre à vos questions;
                  • améliorer la qualité et la fonctionnalité du site Web;
                  • faciliter, coordonner, traiter et exécuter les transactions liées à la vente de produits LG (par l’entremise de FNS en qualité de vendeur enregistré), dont :
                    • le traitement du paiement (par la passerelle de paiement Shopify et les processeurs (PayPal et Visa);
                    • la livraison et l’expédition (par le service de livraison utilisé par LG);
                  • communiquer avec vous concernant nos produits, y compris des mises à jour ou des bulletins;
                  • assurer que notre site Web reste fonctionnel et sécurisé;
                  • empêcher ou contrer toute activité illégale et faire enquête à leur sujet; et
                  • se conformer aux lois applicables et aider les autorités policières le cas échéant.

                  Notre utilisation de vos renseignements personnels est limitée aux fins décrite dans la présente Politique. Autrement, FNS ne vend, n'échange, ne commercialise, ne troque ni divulgue en contrepartie les renseignements personnels qu’elle obtient.

                  1. CONSENTEMENT

                  Si requis par une loi applicable, FNS obtiendra votre consentement avant ou quand elle recuille, utilise ou divulgue vos renseignements personnels. En visitant notre site Web, interagissant avec nous ou achetant des produits de nous (en qualité de vendeur enregistré) au nom de nos partenaires commerciaux et par l’entremise de leurs plateformes, vous consentez à la collecte, à l’utilisation, au transfert et à la divulgation de vos renseignements personnels par FNS conformément aux modalités et pour les fins établies dans la présente Politique et qui pourraient être modifées de temps à autre. Autrement, FNS obtiendra votre consentement (oral, écrit ou électronique) pour la collecte, l’utilisation ou la divulgation de vos renseignements à des fins autres ou nouvelles.

                  En tout temps et sous réserve de toute restriction contractuelle ou légale, vous pouvez retirer ou modifier votre consentement à notre utilisation de vos renseignements personnels, nous demander de les supprimer de nos dossiers, ou nous aviser si vous ne voulez plus que nous utilisions vos données personnelles à des fins autres que celles spécifiquement identifiées quand vous nous les fournissez.

                  Il faut noter que dans certaines circonstances, nos services ne peuvent être dispensés que si vous nous fournissez vos renseignements personnels (achat de produits, par ex.). Si vous choisissez de ne pas nous fournir les renseignements personnels requis, nous ne pourrons pas vous dispenser certains services. Le cas échéant, nous vous informerons des conséquences d’un retrait de votre consentement.

                  Dans certains cas exceptionnels, FNS pourrait avoir l’obligation légale ou le droit de recueillir, d’utiliser ou de divulguer vos renseignements personnels sans votre connaissance ou votre consentement. Conformément aux lois applicables, nous ne divulguerons pas vos renseignements personnels sans votre consentement, sauf lorsque vos renseignements doivent être divulgués : (i) dans le but de compléter une transaction commerciale comme une vente de notre commerce, une fusion, une amalgamation ou autre transaction semblable; (ii) sur demande d’agences policières; (iii) afin de nous conformer à une exigence juridique; (iv) si l’information est publique, tel que permis par la loi; (v) lorsque la chose est raisonnable dans le cadre d’une enquête sur un bris de contrat ou d’une activité illégale réelle ou potentielle; ou (vi) lorsque nécessaire pour nous permettre d’établir des remèdes ou limiter des dommages que nous pourrions subir.

                  Lorsqu’il est requis ou permis de divulguer vos renseignements personnels sans votre consentement, nous ne divulguerons aucun renseignement en sus de ce qui est requis.

                  1. PARTAGE DE VOS RENSEIGNEMENTS

                  FNS pourrait divulguer vos renseignements personnels aux parties suivantes :

                  • Les personnes ou organisations qui agissent en qualité de conseillers ou de consultants;
                  • Nos partenaires commerciaux (LG et Shopify) et leurs fournisseurs de services :
                    • Les processeurs de paiement de Shopify (PayPal et Visa);
                    • LG coordonnera la livraison et l’expédition et leur transporteur recevra les noms et adresses de livraison afin de pouvoir livrer les produits achetés;
                  • FNS pourrait divulguer à des tiers les renseignements personnels qu’elle traite advenant un changement de propriété ou l’octroi d’une sécurité dans FNS, en tout ou en partie, par exemple, par la vente d’actifs ou d’actions, ou autre forme de combinaison commerciale, de fusion, d’amalgamation ou de coentreprise, en autant qu’une telle partie soit liée par des ententes ou des obligations appropriées et requise d’utiliser ou de divulguer de tels renseignements personnels conformément aux provisions d’utilisation et de divulgation de la présente Politique et de la loi applicable.
                  • D’autres fournisseurs de services dont les personnes ou organisations qui sont ou pourraient être impliquées dans le maintien, la revue et le développement de nos systèmes, les procédures et l’infrastructure, notamment les tests ou les mises à niveau de nos systèmes informatiques, fournir des solutions de messagerie électronique ou des services d’hébergement.
                  1. STOCKAGE, TRANSFERT INTERFRONTALIER ET PROTECTION DES RENSEIGNEMENTS PERSONNELS

                  Les renseignements que nous recueillons par notre site Web sont stockés sur nos serveurs gérés par LG Electronics qui utilisent des procédures et des pratiques physiques, techniques et organisationnelles de sécurité appropriées pour la nature des renseignements, le tout dans le but de protéger les renseignements contre un accès, une destruction, une utilisation, une modification ou une divulgation non autorisés. De plus, nous protégeons les renseignements personnels en restreignant leur accès aux employés qui doivent avoir accès aux renseignements pour gérer notre site Web. Notez que la confidentialité et la sécurité ne peuvent jamais être totalement assurées quand les renseignements sont transmis ou stockés par un moyen électronique.

                  FNS ne stocke aucun renseignement personnel recueilli ou traité lors de la dispensation de services LG / Shopify. FNS recueille les renseignements personnels associés à chaque commande particulière sur la plateforme Shopify et saisit ces renseignements dans le système de LG. Shopify et LG stockent alors ces renseignements personnels conformément à leurs pratiques de protection des renseignements personnels.

                  Aussi, FNS pourrait transférer les renseignements personnels à un fournisseur de services et / ou un partenaire commercial qui stocke des renseignements auquel on pourrait avoir accès à l’extérieur du Canada et où les lois sur la protection des renseignements personnels pourraient offrir des niveaux de protection différents de ceux du Canada. Vos renseignements personnels pourraient aussi faire l’objet d’un accès par des autorités policières ou d’une divulgation au titre d’une loi étrangère applicable.

                  1. RÉTENTION DES RENSEIGNEMENTS PERSONNELS

                  Nous ne conservons les renseignements personnels recueillis sur notre site Web que pour la durée nécessaire pour satisfaire l’objectif de leur collecte et nos obligations légales et contractuelles. La durée de rétention des renseignements personnels varie en fonction de l’objectif pour lequel ils ont été recueillis et la nature desdits renseignements personnels. Les documents et autres dossiers contenant des renseignements personnels seront détruits, supprimés ou rendus anonymes dès qu’il sera raisonnable de conclure que l’objectif original n’est plus servi par la rétention des renseignements personnels et que la rétention n’est plus requise à des fins légales ou commerciales.

                  Encore une fois, FNS ne stocke aucun renseignement personnel recueilli ou traité lors de la dispensation de services LG / Shopify.

                  1. GESTION DE VOS RENSEIGNEMENTS PERSONNELS
                  •  FNS accorde un droit d’accès raisonnable aux renseignements personnels recueillis par l’entremise de son site Web et de vos interactions avec nous. Sur demande écrite et vérification de votre identité, nous vous donnerons accès à vos renseignements personnels sous notre contrôle, sous réserve de toute exigence juridique ou exception applicable concernant le droit d’accès. Nous mettrons les renseignements personnels à votre disposition dans les trente jours ou nous vous fournirons un avis écrit si un délai additionnel est requis pour répondre à votre demande. Si une demande d’accès est refusée, nous vous en aviserons par écrit et vous fournirons la raison du refus de pair avec les mesures que vous pourriez prendre.
                  •  Si vous pouvez prouver l’inexactitude ou le caractère incomplet des renseignements personnels, nous modifierons les renseignements tel que demandé. Si la chose est appropriée, nous transmettrons les renseignements personnels modifiés aux fournisseurs tiers de services à qui les renseignements personnels ont été divulgués.

                  Dépendamment de votre utilisation de notre site Web et / ou de nos services, vous pourriez avoir les choix suivants :

                  • Paramètres et préférences concernant les témoins. Vous pouvez désactiver les témoins et autres technologies de suivi dans les paramètres de votre navigateur. Bien que procéder ainsi pourrait avoir un effet négatif sur votre expérience d’utilisation de nos applis et services, cela ne nous empêchera pas d’effectuer des transactions avec vous.
                  • Résiliations. Vous pouvez nous contacter pour interrompre l’utilisation ou le partage de vos renseignements personnels.
                  1. EXONÉRATION DE RESPONSABILITÉ

                   

                  Nous pourrions offrir des liens ou produire automatiquement des résultats de recherche pour des sites Web ou des ressources de tiers, des renseignements de tiers faisant référence ou offrant des liens à des sites Web ou des ressources de tiers. FNS ne possède aucun contrôle sur de tels sites Web ou ressources de tiers, et vous reconnaissez et convenez que FNS ne peut être tenue responsable du contenu ou des renseignements qu’ils contiennent. Lorsque vous suivez un tel lien, vous n’êtes plus protégé par notre Politique et nous vous encourageons à lire les énoncés de confidentialité et autres documents d’exonération de ces tiers. FNS ne peut être tenue responsable des pratiques de confidentialité ou de sécurité ni du contenu des sites Web, services ou produits externes.

                   

                  1. ENFANTS

                   

                  FNS ne permet pas sciemment à des personnes âgées de moins de 18 ans (ou d’âge légal de minorité) de souscrire à l’achat de nos produits, ni ne recueille ou sollicite sciemment des renseignements personnels de telles personnes.

                   

                  1. NOUS CONTACTER SI VOUS AVEZ DES QUESTIONS, COMMENTAIRES OU PLAINTES

                   

                  FNS répondra en temps opportun à vos questions, soucis et plaintes concernant la confidentialité de vos renseignements personnels ainsi que notre Politique et nos procédures.

                   

                  Vous pouvez contacter notre agent de protection de la vie privée par courriel à Pia.in@pantos.ca ou au :

                   

                  20 Norelco Drive

                  North York

                  Ontario -Canada

                  M9L 2X6

                   

                  Notez que si nous ne pouvons résoudre vos inquiétudes concernant la protection de vos renseignements personnels, vous pourriez avoir le droit de porter plainte auprès du Commissaire à la protection de la vie privée du Canada ou au Commissaire à l’information et à la protection de la vie privée provincial.